Shaanxi Meihe Biochemics Co.,Ltd简体中文版 English
Product

You are here: Home → Product → View Details

Grape Seed Extract

Hits:12Time:2018-11-23 22:41:16
Grape Seed Extract
productDescription

Product Name: Grape Seed Extrac

Scientific Name: Semen Vitis vinifera, Folium Vitis vinifera.

Common Name:greap seed extract

Latin Name:Vitis vinifera

Product Type:Light Brown Yellow Powdered Extract

Specification:1) Proanthocyanidins, 95% UV, Brown

                    2) Polyphenols, 20%-30% UV, Reddish brown powder with grape fragrance,

                        tastes astringent; 

   Used For: 1) Grape seed extract is used for conditions related to the heart and blood

                        vessels, such as atherosclerosis (hardening of the arteries), high blood pressure,

                         high cholesterol, and poor circulation

                    2) Other reasons for the use of grape seed extract include complications related to

                         diabetes, such as nerve and eye damage; vision problems, such as macular

                         degeneration (which can cause blindness); and swelling after an injury or

                         surgery.

                     3) Grape seed extract is also used for cancer prevention and wound healing.

                         Side Effects and Cautions:Grape seed extract is generally well tolerated when

                          taken by mouth.It has been used safely for up to 8 weeks in clinical trials.

                     4) Side effects that have been reported most often include headache; a dry, itchy

                         scalp; dizziness; and nausea.

                     5) The interactions between grape seed extract and medicines or other

                         supplements

                     have not been carefully studied.

                6) Tell your health care providers about any complementary and alternative practices

                     you use. Give them a full picture of what you do to manage your health. This will

                     help ensure coordinated and safe care.

 Functions: 1) Scavenges free radical 

                 2) Enhances capillary strength and vascular function

                 3) Prevents cardiovascular disease

                 4) Alleviates PMS problems, bruising, edema from injury or trauma, varicose veins,

                      leg swelling and retinopathy

                  5) Enhances immune resistance

                  6) Increases peripheral circulation, improving vision

                  7) Reduces adverse allergic and inflammatory responses

                  8) Reduces aging and loss of elasticity in skin

Quality First, Customer First

Since it was founded in 2008, Shaanxi Meihe Biochemics Co.,Ltd persevere in the “Quality is Paramount, Customer is Uppermost” to serve to the market. MeiheBio has been exporting its product to Europe, the United States, Australia, Canada, Brazil and Southeast Asian countries. Due to the excellent quality, the reasonable prices and the good after-sales service, MeiheBio have earned a long-lasting good reputation in the international market.   Shaanxi Meihe Biochemics Co.,Ltd ...

  • Research

    Top research environment

  • Development

    Perfect Development Team

  • production

    Selected raw materials

  • Sale

    Global sales network